Vuelta al País Vasco

Full standings

 RidersTeamsTime
1Primož Roglic
Rabobank
Rabobank19h 11' 36''
2Jonas Rasmussen
Rabobank
Rabobank+52''
3Tadej Pogacar
Lampre
Lampre+1' 07''
4Adam Yates
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1' 26''
5David Gaudu
FDJ
FDJ+1' 27''
6Peio Bilbao
Bahrain
Bahrain+1' 28''
7Alejandro Valverde
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1' 33''
8Mikel Landa
Bahrain
Bahrain+2' 17''
9Jhoan Chávez
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2' 38''
10Jon Izagirre
Astana
Astana+2' 59''
11Mauri Vansevenant
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3' 16''
12Hugh Carthy
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4' 19''
13Emanuel Buchmann
NetApp
NetApp+5' 01''
14James Knox
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+5' 32''
15Jakob Diemer Fuglsang
Astana
Astana+5' 54''
16Ruben Fernandez
Cofidis
Cofidis+5' 57''
17Brandon McNulty
Lampre
Lampre+7' 46''
18Enric Mas
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+8' 04''
19Richard Carapaz
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+9' 37''
20Patrick Bevin
Cycling Academy
Cycling Academy+9' 46''
21Gino Mäder
Bahrain
Bahrain+12' 02''
22Pierre-Roger Latour
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+13' 17''
23Ben O'Connor
AG2R
AG2R+15' 38''
24Fabio Aru
Team MTN
Team MTN+16' 24''
25Sam Oomen
Rabobank
Rabobank+16' 46''
26Jonathan Lastra
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+16' 58''
27Maximilian Schachmann
NetApp
NetApp+17' 04''
28Sergio Higuita
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+17' 14''
29Ilan Van Wilder
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+17' 30''
30Quinten Hermans
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+18' 43''
31Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
Cofidis+20' 12''
32Mark Donovan
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+21' 22''
33Odd Christian Eiking
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+22' 47''
34Diego Ulissi
Lampre
Lampre+23' 04''
35Cristián Rodríguez
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+23' 56''
36Patrick Konrad
NetApp
NetApp+24' 42''
37Antwan Tolhoek
Rabobank
Rabobank+25' 00''
38Alex Aranburu
Astana
Astana+25' 04''
39Rafal Majka
Lampre
Lampre+25' 17''
40Jesús Ezquerra
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+25' 50''
41Niklas Eg
Leopard
Leopard+26' 08''
42Eddie Dunbar
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+28' 52''
43Jon Agirre
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+28' 52''
44José Félix Parra Cuerda
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+30' 40''
45Maurits Lammertink
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+30' 56''
46Jesús Herrada
Cofidis
Cofidis+31' 00''
47Marc Hirschi
Lampre
Lampre+31' 05''
48Tobias Foss
Rabobank
Rabobank+31' 19''
49Mikel Nieve
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+31' 24''
50Juan Pedro López
Leopard
Leopard+31' 36''
51Fabien Doubey
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+32' 32''
52Aurélien Paret-Peintre
AG2R
AG2R+33' 07''
53Gotzon Martín
Team Euskadi
Team Euskadi+34' 49''
54Pieter Serry
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+35' 05''
55Larry Warbasse
AG2R
AG2R+35' 52''
56Alejandro Osorio
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+35' 55''
57Nicolas Prodhomme
AG2R
AG2R+36' 27''
58Carlos Verona
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+37' 33''
59Daryl Impey
Cycling Academy
Cycling Academy+37' 37''
60Jan Polanc
Lampre
Lampre+37' 45''
61Sylvain Moniquet
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+38' 11''
62Jefferson Cepeda
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+38' 31''
63Romain Combaud
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+38' 45''
64Daniel Navarro
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+39' 12''
65Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+39' 41''
66Óscar Cabedo
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+40' 32''
67Ángel Madrazo
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+40' 53''
68Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
Cofidis+41' 55''
69Krists Neilands
Cycling Academy
Cycling Academy+42' 11''
70Luis Angel Mate
Team Euskadi
Team Euskadi+42' 53''
71Omar Fraile
Astana
Astana+43' 11''
72Sergio Samitier
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+43' 48''
73Julien Bernard
Leopard
Leopard+44' 24''
74Txomin Juaristi
Team Euskadi
Team Euskadi+44' 25''
75Mathieu Burgaudeau
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+45' 13''
76Roger Adria
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+45' 14''
77Fernando Barceló
Cofidis
Cofidis+45' 50''
78Alexey Lutsenko
Astana
Astana+46' 38''
79Romain Seigle
FDJ
FDJ+47' 37''
80Ben Gastauer
AG2R
AG2R+47' 41''
81Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain
Bahrain+47' 48''
82Anthony Perez
Cofidis
Cofidis+48' 32''
83Mikkel Honoré
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+49' 14''
84Giovanni Aleotti
NetApp
NetApp+49' 23''
85Felix Gall
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+50' 04''
86Einer Rubio
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+50' 27''
87Jon Barrenetxea
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+50' 59''
88Christopher Juul-Jensen
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+51' 00''
89Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
FDJ+51' 11''
90Sean Bennett
Team MTN
Team MTN+54' 34''
91Mark Padun
Bahrain
Bahrain+56' 09''
92Mauro Schmid
Team MTN
Team MTN+56' 40''
93Stefan De Bod
Astana
Astana+57' 27''
94Óscar Rodríguez
Astana
Astana+57' 46''
95Lars van de Berg
FDJ
FDJ+58' 24''
96Jorge Arcas
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 00' 59''
97Ander Okamika
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+1h 01' 05''
98Kilian Franikiny
Team MTN
Team MTN+1h 02' 07''
99Mikel Iturria
Team Euskadi
Team Euskadi+1h 02' 35''
100Raúl García
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+1h 03' 09''
101Filippo Conca
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+1h 07' 26''
102Mikel Aristi
Team Euskadi
Team Euskadi+1h 07' 57''
103Christoph Pfingsten
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 10' 14''