Volta a Portugal 2022

Full standings

 RidersTeamsTime
1Mauricio Moreira
Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor
Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor17h 54' 55''
2Federico Figueiredo
Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor
Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor+30''
3Luis Fernandes
Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista+31''
4Alejandro Marque
Atum General - Tavira - AP Maria Nova Hotel
Atum General - Tavira - AP Maria Nova Hotel+2' 10''
5Antonio Carvalho
Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor
Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor+2' 12''
6Andre Cardoso
ABTF Betão - Feirense
ABTF Betão - Feirense+2' 19''
7Delio Fernández
Atum General - Tavira - AP Maria Nova Hotel
Atum General - Tavira - AP Maria Nova Hotel+2' 33''
8Emanuel Duarte
Atum General - Tavira - AP Maria Nova Hotel
Atum General - Tavira - AP Maria Nova Hotel+3' 32''
9Jokin Murguialday
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+3' 44''
10Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho+5' 03''
11Venceslau Fernandes
ABTF Betão - Feirense
ABTF Betão - Feirense+5' 13''
12Alexander Grigorev
Atum General - Tavira - AP Maria Nova Hotel
Atum General - Tavira - AP Maria Nova Hotel+5' 14''
13Unai Cuadrado
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+5' 14''
14Gonçalo Carvalho
Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados
Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados+5' 22''
15Ángel Sánchez
Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados
Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados+5' 43''
16Hélder Gonçalves
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO+5' 53''
17Txomin Juaristi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+6' 54''
18Henrique Casimiro
Efapel Cycling
Efapel Cycling+6' 59''
19Hugo Nunes
Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista+7' 04''
20Luís Gomes
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO+7' 09''
21João Medeiros
LA Alumínios - Credibom - MarcosCar
LA Alumínios - Credibom - MarcosCar+7' 13''
22Tiago Antunes
Efapel Cycling
Efapel Cycling+7' 23''
23Yesid Pira
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+7' 33''
24Adria Moreno
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+7' 35''
25Pedro Andrade
Efapel Cycling
Efapel Cycling+7' 50''
26Bruno Silva
Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados
Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados+8' 42''
27Xabier Isasa
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+8' 42''
28Calum Johnston
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+8' 50''
29Tiago Machado
Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista+9' 47''
30Iñigo González
BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda+9' 53''
31André Ramalho
LA Alumínios - Credibom - MarcosCar
LA Alumínios - Credibom - MarcosCar+10' 04''
32Roberto González
Java - Kiwi Atlántico
Java - Kiwi Atlántico+10' 31''
33Gonçalo Leaça
LA Alumínios - Credibom - MarcosCar
LA Alumínios - Credibom - MarcosCar+11' 36''
34Tom Armstrong
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas+11' 36''
35Victor Langelotti
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+11' 43''
36Márcio Barbosa
ABTF Betão - Feirense
ABTF Betão - Feirense+11' 56''
37Vicente García de Mateo
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho+12' 25''
38Barry Miller
BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda+12' 40''
39Keegan Swirbul
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+13' 02''
40Alberto Gallego
Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista+13' 26''
41Vicente Hernaiz
Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista+13' 50''
42Joseba López
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+14' 23''
43Nuno Meireles
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho+14' 30''
44Rúben Simão
LA Alumínios - Credibom - MarcosCar
LA Alumínios - Credibom - MarcosCar+14' 33''
45Rui Rodrigues
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho+15' 55''
46Rafael Silva
Efapel Cycling
Efapel Cycling+16' 31''
47César Fonte
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO+17' 26''
48Joaquim Silva
Efapel Cycling
Efapel Cycling+18' 06''
49Mauro Rato
BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda+18' 19''
50Rui Carvalho
Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados
Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados+18' 40''
51Javier Moreno
Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor
Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor+18' 46''
52Marcos Jurado
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas+18' 57''
53Jhojan García
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+19' 02''
54Ivo Pinheiro
ABTF Betão - Feirense
ABTF Betão - Feirense+19' 06''
55Rafael Lourenço
Atum General - Tavira - AP Maria Nova Hotel
Atum General - Tavira - AP Maria Nova Hotel+19' 15''
56Joey Rosskopf
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+19' 38''
57Unai Iribar
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+19' 53''
58Mikel Mujika
BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda+19' 55''
59Eric Fagúndez
BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda+19' 56''
60Charles-Étienne Chrétien
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+20' 00''
61Robin Carpenter
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+22' 10''
62Asier Etxeberria
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+24' 27''
63António Ferreira
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO+24' 52''
64José Mendes
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho+26' 05''
65Rodrigo Caixas
LA Alumínios - Credibom - MarcosCar
LA Alumínios - Credibom - MarcosCar+27' 49''
66Afonso Silva
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO+27' 55''
67David Livramento
Atum General - Tavira - AP Maria Nova Hotel
Atum General - Tavira - AP Maria Nova Hotel+27' 59''
68Micael Isidoro
ABTF Betão - Feirense
ABTF Betão - Feirense+28' 11''
69Nikiforos Arvanitou
Java - Kiwi Atlántico
Java - Kiwi Atlántico+28' 16''
70Mario Aparicio
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+28' 21''
71Fábio Oliveira
ABTF Betão - Feirense
ABTF Betão - Feirense+28' 43''
72Kent Ross
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling+30' 46''
73Oliver Rees
Trinity Racing
Trinity Racing+30' 54''
74César Martingil
Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista+31' 05''
75Gonçalo Amado
Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados
Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados+31' 19''
76Gaspar Gonçalves
Efapel Cycling
Efapel Cycling+31' 28''
77Juan José Lobato
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+32' 59''
78Rafael Reis
Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor
Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor+33' 01''
79Alex Molenaar
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+33' 02''
80Carlos Oyarzún
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho+33' 06''
81José Sousa
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO+33' 12''
82Andoni López de Abetxuko
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+33' 13''
83Scott McGill
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling+33' 21''
84Héberth Gutiérrez
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas+33' 30''
85Esteban Guerrero
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas+33' 39''
86Álvaro Trueba
Atum General - Tavira - AP Maria Nova Hotel
Atum General - Tavira - AP Maria Nova Hotel+34' 08''
87Pelayo Sánchez
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+34' 11''
88Tomás Contte
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho+35' 56''
89Jonathon Clarke
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling+36' 01''
90Kyle Murphy
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+37' 30''
91José María García
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas+37' 34''
92Camilo Gómez
Trinity Racing
Trinity Racing+38' 08''
93João Matias
Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados
Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados+38' 10''
94António Barbio
Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados
Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados+38' 20''
95Cormac McGeough
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling+38' 24''
96Mateu Estelrich
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas+39' 40''
97Pablo Alonso
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas+40' 03''
98Óscar Pelegri
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+40' 16''
99Juan Antonio López-Cózar
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+40' 29''
100Igor Alberto Silva
BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda+42' 12''
101Peio Goikoetxea
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+42' 17''
102Yuki Ishihara
Java - Kiwi Atlántico
Java - Kiwi Atlántico+42' 35''
103Fábio Costa
Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor
Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor+43' 02''
104José Bruzual
Java - Kiwi Atlántico
Java - Kiwi Atlántico+43' 54''
105João Macedo
LA Alumínios - Credibom - MarcosCar
LA Alumínios - Credibom - MarcosCar+44' 07''
106Ulises Castillo
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling+44' 13''
107Guillermo García
Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista+44' 49''
108Alessio Gasparini
Java - Kiwi Atlántico
Java - Kiwi Atlántico+47' 01''
109Afonso Eulálio
Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor
Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor+50' 05''
110Adam De Vos
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+52' 41''
111Edwin Torres
Java - Kiwi Atlántico
Java - Kiwi Atlántico+58' 09''
112José Cruz
BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda+1h 02' 43''
113Francisco Marques
LA Alumínios - Credibom - MarcosCar
LA Alumínios - Credibom - MarcosCar+1h 15' 46''