Tour de Hongrie 2022

Full standings

 RidersTeamsTime
1Eddie Dunbar
*Team Sky
*Team Sky20h 38' 43''
2Óscar Rodríguez
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+23''
3Samuele Battistella
Astana
Astana+28''
4Edoardo Zambanini
Bahrain
Bahrain+29''
5Carl Fredrik Hagen
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+35''
6Niklas Eg
Uno-X Hydrogen
Uno-X Hydrogen+36''
7Krists Neilands
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+43''
8Patrick Konrad
NetApp
NetApp+50''
9Anthon Charmig
Uno-X Hydrogen
Uno-X Hydrogen+59''
10Kamiel Bonneu
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+1' 01''
11Jimmy Janssens
BKCP
BKCP+1' 03''
12Filippo Baroncini
Leopard
Leopard+1' 05''
13Rune Herregodts
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+1' 05''
14Callum Johnston
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+1' 19''
15Alexandre Balmer
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+1' 19''
16Gal Glivar
Adria Mobil
Adria Mobil+1' 23''
17Asbjørn Hellemose
Leopard
Leopard+1' 26''
18Joey Rosskopf
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+1' 27''
19Juri Hollmann
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1' 29''
20Sergio Roman Martin
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+1' 29''
21Kristijan Hocevar
Adria Mobil
Adria Mobil+1' 34''
22Toon Vandebosch
BKCP
BKCP+1' 36''
23Diego Pablo Sevilla
Polartec - Kometa
Polartec - Kometa+1' 36''
24Inigo Elosegui Momene
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1' 40''
25Filip Maciejuk
Bahrain
Bahrain+1' 46''
26Alessandro Bisolti
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+1' 47''
27Yevgeniy Fedorov
Astana
Astana+1' 50''
28Timo Kielich
BKCP
BKCP+1' 51''
29Max Kanter
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1' 55''
30Luca Chirico
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+1' 55''
31Henri Uhlig
BKCP
BKCP+2' 01''
32Loe van Belle
Rabobank
Rabobank+2' 08''
33Fabio Van Den Bossche
BKCP
BKCP+2' 19''
34Andrey Amador
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2' 23''
35Nils Politt
NetApp
NetApp+2' 23''
36Tim Declercq
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+2' 23''
37Alexey Lutsenko
Astana
Astana+2' 30''
38Márton Dina
Polartec - Kometa
Polartec - Kometa+2' 31''
39Stan Van Tricht
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+2' 32''
40Mathias Norsgaard
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2' 41''
41Mark Christian
Polartec - Kometa
Polartec - Kometa+2' 41''
42Johan Price-Pejtersen
Bahrain
Bahrain+2' 41''
43Leon Heinschke
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3' 15''
44Sander De Pestel
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+3' 30''
45Alessandro Fancellu
Polartec - Kometa
Polartec - Kometa+3' 37''
46Simon Pellaud
Leopard
Leopard+3' 45''
47Ben Turner
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+4' 17''
48David González
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+4' 20''
49August Jensen
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+4' 24''
50Tom Van Asbroeck
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+4' 56''
51Kamil Gradek
Bahrain
Bahrain+5' 08''
52Marius Mayrhofer
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+5' 38''
53Tim Naberman
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+6' 24''
54Gergely Szarka
MSTina - Focus
MSTina - Focus+6' 45''
55Kristjan KOREN
Adria Mobil
Adria Mobil+7' 28''
56Florian Sénéchal
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+7' 36''
57Andrea Peron
Type 1 1
Type 1 1+7' 37''
58Kim Heiduk
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+7' 37''
59Umberto Marengo
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+8' 34''
60Jonas Abrahamsen
Uno-X Hydrogen
Uno-X Hydrogen+8' 36''
61Luis-Joe Lührs
NetApp
NetApp+8' 41''
62Owen Geleijn
Rabobank
Rabobank+10' 26''
63Aaron Van Poucke
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+11' 32''
64Jens Reynders
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+11' 39''
65Antonio Tiberi
Leopard
Leopard+12' 44''
66Guy Sagiv
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+12' 47''
67Dylan Groenewegen
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+12' 49''
68Itamar Einhorn
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+12' 54''
69Tilen Finkšt
Adria Mobil
Adria Mobil+12' 54''
70Iúri Leitão
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+12' 54''
71Chun Kai Feng
Bahrain
Bahrain+12' 54''
72Leonardo Marchiori
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+12' 54''
73Jack Bauer
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+13' 06''
74Lars Saugstad
Uno-X Hydrogen
Uno-X Hydrogen+13' 26''
75Ryan Mullen
NetApp
NetApp+13' 41''
76Luka Mezgec
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+14' 01''
77Bart Hordijk
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+14' 24''
78Fabio Jakobsen
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+14' 45''
79Elia Viviani
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+15' 05''
80Sasha Weemaes
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+15' 06''
81Ádám Karl
Magyarország
Magyarország+15' 10''
82Simon Dehairs
BKCP
BKCP+15' 14''
83Michele Gazzoli
Astana
Astana+15' 14''
84Márton Solymosi
Magyarország
Magyarország+15' 50''
85Rudy Barbier
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+15' 57''
86Kyle Murphy
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+16' 10''
87Tim van Dijke
Rabobank
Rabobank+16' 16''
88Matt Walls
NetApp
NetApp+17' 07''
89Simone Bevilacqua
Polartec - Kometa
Polartec - Kometa+17' 31''
90Amund Jansen
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+17' 47''
91Matteo Moschetti
Leopard
Leopard+18' 00''
92Peter Kusztor
Type 1 1
Type 1 1+18' 12''
93Yevgeniy Gidich
Astana
Astana+18' 20''
94Yesid Pira
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+18' 22''
95David Martín
Polartec - Kometa
Polartec - Kometa+18' 27''
96Davide Martinelli
Astana
Astana+19' 06''
97Erlend Blikra
Uno-X Hydrogen
Uno-X Hydrogen+19' 52''
98Lukas Pöstlberger
NetApp
NetApp+20' 20''
99Stijn Steels
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+20' 22''
100Cameron Meyer
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+20' 23''
101Alessandro Monaco
MSTina - Focus
MSTina - Focus+20' 45''
102Keegan Swirbul
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+20' 49''
103David Lozano
Type 1 1
Type 1 1+20' 49''
104Emil Dima
MSTina - Focus
MSTina - Focus+20' 55''
105Josu Etxeberria
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+23' 57''
106Davide Finatti
MSTina - Focus
MSTina - Focus+24' 19''
107Dávid Kovács
Magyarország
Magyarország+24' 19''
108Ricardo Zurita
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+25' 40''
109Frederik Madsen
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+25' 47''
110Hamish Beadle
Type 1 1
Type 1 1+25' 55''
111David Per
Adria Mobil
Adria Mobil+26' 19''
112Attila Malnasi
MSTina - Focus
MSTina - Focus+26' 35''
113Bence Mészáros
Magyarország
Magyarország+26' 59''
114Viktor Filutás
Adria Mobil
Adria Mobil+27' 24''
115Nicolas Dalla Valle
MSTina - Focus
MSTina - Focus+27' 59''
116Trym Holther
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+28' 40''
117Patrick Eddy
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+28' 50''
118Joonas Henttala
Type 1 1
Type 1 1+29' 58''
119Zétény Szijártó
Magyarország
Magyarország+30' 30''
120Filippo Ridolfo
Type 1 1
Type 1 1+30' 30''
121Nathan Brown
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+32' 22''
122Gergö Orosz
Magyarország
Magyarország+34' 09''
123Iljo Keisse
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+34' 17''